Oklahoma Code § 68-321
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Exemptions from tax
The following sales are hereby exempted from the stamp excise
tax levied pursuant to the provisions of Section 301 et seq. of this
title:
1.  All cigarettes sold to veterans hospitals and state operated
domiciliary homes for veterans located in the State of Oklahoma, for
distribution or sale to disabled ex-servicemen or disabled ex-
servicewomen interned in, or inmates of, such hospitals, or
residents of such homes;
2.  All sales to the United States;
3.  All sales to a federally recognized Indian tribe or nation
which has entered into a compact with the State of Oklahoma pursuant
to the provisions of subsection C of Section 1 of this act or to a
licensee of such a tribe or nation, upon which the payment in lieu
of taxes required by the compact has been paid; and
4.  All sales to a federally recognized Indian tribe or nation
or to a licensee of such a tribe or nation upon which the tax levied
pursuant to the provisions of Section 4 of this act has been paid.