Oklahoma Code § 68-3113
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Redemption of real estate
The owner of any real estate, or any person having a legal or
equitable interest therein, may redeem the same at any time before
the start of the resale auction by paying to the county treasurer
the sum which was originally delinquent including interest at the
lawful rate as provided in Section 2913 of this title and such
additional costs as may have accrued; provided, that minors or
incapacitated or partially incapacitated persons may redeem from
taxes any real property belonging to them within one (1) year after
the expiration of such disability, with interest and penalty at not
more than ten percent (10%) per annum.  The term incapacitated as
used in this section relates to mental incapacitation only, physical
disability is not covered under this term or this section.
Added by Laws 1965, c. 501, § 2.  Renumbered from § 24318 of this
title by Laws 1988, c. 162, § 161, eff. Jan. 1, 1992, as amended by
Laws 1991, c. 249, § 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1992.  Amended by Laws 1998, c.
246, § 30, eff. Nov. 1, 1998; Laws 2008, c. 82, § 3, emerg. eff.
April 24, 2008; Laws 2009, c. 191, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2009; Laws
2025, c. 179, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2025.