Oklahoma Code § 68-2899.2
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Annual report to school districts listing taxpayer
protests.
A.  On or before the first day of June each year, the county
assessor of each county shall prepare and mail to each school
district and recipient tax jurisdiction a report listing protests
filed by taxpayers pursuant to subsection F of Section 2876 of Title
68 of the Oklahoma Statutes which concern a fair cash value of
personal property as determined by the county assessor that exceeds
Three Million Dollars ($3,000,000.00).  The report shall be sent, in
writing, to the treasurer or chief financial officer of each school
district and each recipient tax jurisdiction of ad valorem tax
revenue.  At the county assessor's discretion, in lieu of regular
mail, the county assessor may instead send the report to a school
district or recipient tax jurisdiction by electronic mail provided
the treasurer or chief financial officer of the school district or
recipient tax jurisdiction has submitted a written request to
receive such reports by electronic mail instead of by regular mail.
B.  The report required in subsection A of this section shall
include the following information:
1.  A list of the protests filed with the county assessor at the
time of the report;
2.  The value under protest for each of the protests filed with
the county assessor at the time of the report; and
3.  The estimated amount under protest that would otherwise be
apportioned to the taxing jurisdiction.