Oklahoma Code § 68-2887
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Exempt property
The following property shall be exempt from ad valorem taxation:
1.  All property of the United States, and such property as may
* * *
lease-purchase agreement which provides for the passage of title or
the release of security interest, if applicable, upon payment of all
rental payments and an additional nominal amount;
3.  All property of any college or school, provided such
property is devoted exclusively and directly to the appropriate
objects of such college or school within this state and all property
used exclusively for nonprofit schools and colleges;
4.  The books, papers, furniture and scientific or other
apparatus pertaining to any institution, college or society referred
to in paragraph 3 of this section, and devoted exclusively and
directly for the purpose above contemplated, and the like property
of students in any such institution or college, while such property
is used for the purpose of their education;
5.  All fraternal orphan homes and other orphan homes;
6.  All property used for free public libraries, free museums,
public cemeteries, or free public schools;
7.  All property used exclusively and directly for fraternal or
religious purposes within this state.  For purposes of this
paragraph, an exemption based on religious purposes includes real
property owned by a church which allows its premises to be used by
an entity if such entity is not required to make rental payments to
the church, is not required to execute a formal lease agreement with
respect to its occupancy of the church premises and conducts
instruction of children from any or all grades for ages preschool
through twelfth grade, including religious instruction consistent
with the doctrines of the church the premises of which are being
used for that purpose.  For purposes of this paragraph, a
requirement by a church to be reimbursed by the entity for utility
expenses, janitorial services or similar expenses shall not be a
basis upon which to remove or deny the exempt status of church
property.  Exempt status of church property shall not be removed nor
shall church property be allocated between taxable and exempt status
based on the use of church premises by an entity as described by
this paragraph.
For purposes of administering the exemption authorized by this
section and in order to determine whether a single family
residential property is used exclusively and directly for fraternal
or religious purposes, the fair cash value of a single family
residential property, for which an exemption is claimed as
authorized by this subsection, in excess of Five Hundred Thousand
Dollars ($500,000.00) for the applicable assessment year shall not
be exempt from taxation;
8.  All property of any charitable institution organized or
chartered under the laws of this state as a nonprofit or charitable
institution, provided the net income from such property is used
exclusively within this state for charitable purposes and no part of
such income inures to the benefit of any private stockholder,
including property which is not leased or rented to any person other
* * *