Oklahoma Code § 68-2859
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Railroads, air carriers and public service corporations -
Returns not conclusive as to value or amount of property - Duties,
power and authority of State Board of Equalization.
A.  The returns of railroads, air carriers and public service
corporations shall not be conclusive as to the value or amount of
any property.  The State Board of Equalization shall have the
authority and it shall be its duty to raise or lower the returned
value:
1.  Of any personal property, to conform to the fair cash value
thereof, estimated at the price it would bring at a fair voluntary
sale; or
2.  Of any real property at not to exceed its fair cash value
for the highest and best use for which such property is actually
used or classified for use.
B.  It shall be the duty of the State Board of Equalization,
with the assistance of the Oklahoma Tax Commission, to do all things
necessary to enable it to assess and value all taxable property of
railroads, air carriers and public service corporations, discover
omitted property, and determine the taxable status of any property
which is claimed to be exempt from ad valorem taxation for any
reason.
C.  In the performance of its duties, as prescribed by this
section, the State Board of Equalization, or any duly authorized
representative thereof, shall have the power to administer oaths, to
conduct hearings, and to compel the attendance of witnesses and the
production of the books, records and papers of any person, firm,
association, or corporation; and to enter any business or commercial
premises and inspect the property of the taxpayer.
D.  Prior to entering the business or commercial premises of any
taxpayer for purposes of discovering personal property, the State
Board of Equalization shall request permission to enter the business
or commercial premises and shall state the reason for the
inspection. If access to the business or commercial premises is
denied, the State Board of Equalization shall be required to obtain
a search warrant in order to conduct an inspection of the interior
of the business or commercial premises.  A search warrant may be
obtained upon a showing of probable cause that personal property
located within particularly described business or commercial
premises is subject to ad valorem taxation, but not listed or
assessed for ad valorem taxation as required by law.