Oklahoma Code § 68-255.1A
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Authority to enter into contracts with state agencies
for collection assistance.
In order to facilitate and expedite the collection of any state
tax as authorized to be assessed and collected by any state agency,
the Oklahoma Tax Commission may enter into a contract with any state
agency to assist in the collection of any state tax, penalties or
interest in which that agency has the authority to collect and
enforce.  For providing such collection assistance, the Tax
Commission shall charge the state agency a fee not in excess of ten
percent (10%) of the total amount actually collected.  All funds
retained by the Tax Commission for collection services shall be
deposited in the Tax Commission Reimbursement Fund in the State
Treasury.  The Oklahoma Tax Commission and the Oklahoma Employment
Security Commission may enter into a contract whereby the Tax
Commission shall have authority to collect and enforce the
unemployment tax, penalties and interest thereon.  Such collection
and enforcement authority shall apply to any unemployment tax,
penalties or interest where a determination that an employer owes
delinquent contributions, penalties or interest has become final,
and therefore, the Oklahoma Employment Security Commission shall be
entitled to proceed by levy to collect any delinquent contribution
and to collect any penalty or interest due and owing as a result of
the delinquency.  The contract shall provide for the collection and
enforcement of the unemployment tax, interest and penalties in the
same manner as the collection and enforcement of any state tax
payable by any taxpayer subject to taxation under any state tax law.