Oklahoma Code § 68-240
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Failure or refusal to file report or return - Penalty
(a) Any taxpayer who, due to intentional disregard of any state
tax law, but without intent to defraud, shall fail or refuse to file
any report or return required to be filed pursuant to the provisions
of any state tax law, or shall fail or refuse to furnish a
supplemental return or other data required by the Tax Commission,
shall be guilty, upon conviction, of a misdemeanor and shall be
punished by a fine of not exceeding Five Thousand Dollars
($5,000.00) or by imprisonment in the county jail for not more than
one (1) year, or by both said fine and imprisonment.
(b) The venue for prosecutions arising pursuant to the
provisions of this section shall be in the district court of any
county in which such person resides or, if such person is not a
resident of this state, any county in which such person does
business or maintains an established place of business.
(c) Failure or refusal of any taxpayer to file any report or
return required to be filed pursuant to the provisions of any state
tax law, or failure or refusal of a taxpayer to furnish a
supplemental return or other data required by the Tax Commission
within thirty (30) days after notice by personal service or by
registered or certified mail with return receipt requested of the
due date of such report or return, shall, for the purpose of this
section, be prima facie evidence of intentional disregard of state
tax law.  Provided, that this subsection shall be set out in full in
the notice to the taxpayer.
(d) The Tax Commission may grant additional time to the taxpayer
to furnish such return or other data.  In such event, a failure of
the taxpayer to furnish such return or other data within thirty (30)
days from the date to which the time is extended shall, for the
purpose of this article, be prima facie evidence of intentional
disregard of state tax law.