Oklahoma Code § 68-2359
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Exempted organizations
A.  A person or organization exempt from federal income taxation
under the provisions of the Internal Revenue Code shall also be
exempt from the tax imposed by Section 2351 et seq. of this title in
each year in which such person or organization satisfies the
requirements of the Internal Revenue Code for exemption from federal
income taxation.  If the exemption applicable to any person or
organization under the provisions of the Internal Revenue Code is
limited or qualified in any manner, the exemption from taxes imposed
by this article shall be limited or qualified in a similar manner.
B.  Notwithstanding the provisions of subsection A of this
section, the unrelated business taxable income or other income
subject to tax, as computed under the provisions of the Internal
Revenue Code, of any person or organization exempt from the tax
imposed by Section 2351 et seq. of this title and subject to the tax
imposed on such income by the Internal Revenue Code shall be subject
to the tax which would have been imposed by this act but for the
provisions of subsection A of this section.
C.  Insurance companies paying, during or for the taxable year,
a tax to this state on gross premium income shall be exempt from the
provisions of this article and the taxes levied thereby.
D.  Royalty earned by an inventor from products developed and
manufactured in this state shall be exempt from the tax imposed by
Section 2355 of this title for a seven-year period, pursuant to the
provisions of Section 5064.7 of Title 74 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
E.  Tenants of small business incubators shall be exempt for the
tax imposed by Section 2355 of this title, pursuant to the
provisions of Section 5078 of Title 74 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
Added by Laws 1971, c. 137, § 9, emerg. eff. May 11, 1971.  Amended
by Laws 1975, c. 122, § 1, emerg. eff. May 13, 1975; Laws 1987, c.
121, § 10, eff. Nov. 1, 1987; Laws 1987, c. 228, § 11, eff. Jan. 1,
1988; Laws 1988, c. 313, § 1, emerg. eff. July 1, 1988; Laws 2019,
c. 320, § 4.