Oklahoma Code § 68-2353
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Definitions
For the purpose of and when used in the Oklahoma Income Tax Act,
unless the context otherwise requires:
1.  "Tax Commission" means the Oklahoma Tax Commission;
2.  "Internal Revenue Code" means the United States Internal
Revenue Code, as the same may be amended or adopted from time to
time applicable to the taxable year; and other provisions of the
laws of the United States relating to federal income taxes, as the
same may be or become effective at any time or from time to time
applicable to the taxable year;
3.  Any term used in the Oklahoma Income Tax Act shall have the
same meaning as when used in a comparable context in the Internal
Revenue Code, unless a different meaning is clearly required.  For
all taxable periods covered by the Oklahoma Income Tax Act, the tax
status and all elections of all taxpayers covered by the Oklahoma
Income Tax Act shall be the same for all purposes material hereto as
they are for federal income tax purposes except when the Oklahoma
Income Tax Act specifically provides otherwise;
4.  "Resident individual" means a natural person who is
domiciled in this state, and any other natural person who spends in
the aggregate more than seven (7) months of the taxable year within
this state shall be presumed to be a resident for purposes of the
Oklahoma Income Tax Act in absence of proof to the contrary.  A
natural person who resides less than seven (7) months of the taxable
year within this state is presumed to be a "part-year resident
individual" for purposes of the Oklahoma Income Tax Act, in absence
of proof to the contrary.  A "nonresident individual" means an
individual other than a resident individual or a part-year resident
individual.
For all tax years beginning after December 31, 1981, a
nonresident individual, with respect to foreign earned income and
deductions, shall include an individual who:
a. during any period of twenty-four (24) consecutive
months is out of the United States at least five
hundred fifty (550) days,
b. during such period referred to in subparagraph a of
this paragraph is not present in this state for more
than ninety (90) days during any taxable year,
c. during any period of less than an entire taxable year,
which period is contained within the period referred
to in subparagraph a of this paragraph, is not present
in this state for a number of days in excess of an
amount which bears the same ratio to ninety (90) days
as the number of days contained in the period of less
than an entire taxable year bears to three hundred
sixty-five (365), and
d. during such period referred to in subparagraph a of
this paragraph does not maintain a permanent place of
abode in this state at which the spouse of the
individual, unless such spouse is legally separated,
or minor children of the individual are present for
more than one hundred eighty (180) days;
5.  "Resident estate" means the estate of a decedent who at
death was domiciled in this state.  "Nonresident estate" means an
estate other than a resident estate;
6.  "Resident trust" means:
* * *