Oklahoma Code § 68-221
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Reports or returns by taxpayer
A.  If any taxpayer shall fail to make any report or return as
required by any state tax law, the Oklahoma Tax Commission, from any
* * *
of time within which the notice required by Section 226 of this
title may be filed.
G.  Within a reasonable time after the hearing herein provided
for, the Tax Commission shall make and enter an order in writing in
which it shall set forth the disposition made of the protest and a
copy of such order shall forthwith be mailed to the taxpayer.  The
order shall contain findings of fact and conclusions of law.  After
removing the identity of the taxpayer, the Tax Commission shall make
the order available for public inspection and shall publish those
orders the Tax Commission deems to be of precedential value.  The
taxpayer may appeal the order within the time and in the manner
provided for by Section 225 of this title, but in the event the
taxpayer fails to so proceed, the order shall, within thirty (30)
days from the date a certified copy thereof is mailed to the
taxpayer, become final.  The provisions of Section 226 of this title
shall not apply where a proposed assessment or an assessment of
taxes has been permitted to become final.
H.  In all instances where the proposed assessment or the
assessment of taxes or additional taxes has been permitted to become
final, a certified copy of the assessment may be filed in the office
of the county clerk of any county in this state, and upon being so
filed, the county clerk shall enter same upon the judgment docket in
the same manner as provided for in connection with judgments of
district courts.  When an assessment is so filed and docketed, it
shall have the same force and be subject to the same law as a
judgment of the district court, and accordingly it shall constitute
a lien on any real estate of the taxpayer located in the county
wherein filed; and execution may issue and proceedings in aid of
execution may be had the same as on judgments of district courts.
Such lien is hereby released and extinguished upon the payment of
such assessment, or, except as otherwise provided herein, upon the
expiration of ten (10) years after the date upon which the
assessment was filed in the office of the county clerk; provided,
the Tax Commission may, prior to the release and extinguishment of
such lien, refile the assessment one time in the office of the
county clerk.  An assessment so refiled shall continue the lien
until payment of the assessment, or upon the expiration of ten (10)
years after the date upon which the assessment was refiled in the
office of the county clerk.  The remedies provided in this
subsection shall be in addition to other remedies provided by law.
All active liens evidenced by an assessment filed with a county
clerk's office prior to November 1, 1989, shall be released and
extinguished if the assessment is not refiled prior to November 1,
2001.
I.  In order to make more definite the intention of the
Legislature in connection with the applicability or lack of
* * *