Oklahoma Code § 68-216.3
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Voluntary Compliance Initiative
A.  For the purpose of encouraging the voluntary disclosure and
payment of taxes owed to this state, the Oklahoma Tax Commission is
hereby authorized and directed, subject to the availability of
funds, to establish a Voluntary Compliance Initiative for eligible
taxes, as provided in this section.  A taxpayer shall be entitled to
a waiver of penalty, interest and other collection fees or costs due
on eligible taxes if the taxpayer voluntarily files delinquent tax
returns and pays the taxes due during the compliance initiative.
The time in which a voluntary payment of tax liability may be made
or the taxpayer may enter into a payment program acceptable to the
Tax Commission for the payment of the unpaid taxes in full in the
manner and time established in a written payment program agreement
between the Tax Commission and the taxpayer under the Voluntary
Compliance Initiative is limited to the period beginning on
September 14, 2015, and ending on November 13, 2015.
B.  Upon payment of the eligible taxes under the Voluntary
Compliance Initiative established, the Tax Commission shall abate
and not seek to collect any interest, penalties, collection fees, or
costs that would otherwise be applicable and release any liens
imposed.  Provided, if the delinquent taxes are remitted to a debt
collection agency contracting with the Tax Commission pursuant to
Section 255 of this title, the debt collection agency contract fee
shall not be waived.
C.  As used in this section, "eligible taxes" shall include the
following taxes that were due and payable for any tax period or
periods ending before January 1, 2015:
1.  Mixed beverage tax levied pursuant to Section 576 of Title
37 of the Oklahoma Statutes;
2.  Gasoline and diesel tax levied pursuant to Section 500.4 of
Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes;
3.  Gross production and petroleum excise tax levied pursuant to
Sections 1001, 1101 and 1102 of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes;
4.  Sales tax levied pursuant to Section 1354 of Title 68 of the
Oklahoma Statutes;
5.  Use tax levied pursuant to Section 1402 of Title 68 of the
Oklahoma Statutes;
6.  Income tax levied pursuant to Section 2355 of Title 68 of
the Oklahoma Statutes;
7.  Withholding tax levied pursuant to Section 2385.2 of Title
68 of the Oklahoma Statutes; and
8.  Privilege tax levied pursuant to Section 2370 of Title 68 of
the Oklahoma Statutes.
D.  The Tax Commission shall promulgate rules detailing the
terms and other conditions of this program.
E.  The Tax Commission is authorized to expend necessary
available funds, including contracting with third parties, to
publicly advertise, assist in the collection of eligible taxes, and
administer the Voluntary Compliance Initiative and shall be exempt
from the provisions of Section 85.7 of Title 74 of the Oklahoma
Statutes for the purpose of implementing this section.