Oklahoma Code § 68-1803
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Tax levied - Rate - Payment monthly - In lieu of other
taxes.
There is hereby levied on each Cooperative an annual tax which
shall equal two percent (2%) of the gross receipts derived by it
from the sale and distribution of electric energy during the
calendar year.  The tax hereby levied shall be payable monthly
according to, and as and when the statements shall be made as
required in Section 2 of this act.  The tax so levied or so imposed
shall, when paid as herein provided, be in full and in lieu of any
and all other taxes imposed by the state, counties, cities, towns,
townships, school district, and other municipalities or political
subdivisions of the state on the property of each such cooperative.