Oklahoma Code § 68-1368
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Bond or security
Bond or Security.
(A)  The Tax Commission may require every person who holds a
sales tax permit pursuant to the provisions of the Oklahoma Sales
Tax Code and is delinquent or becomes delinquent in the reporting or
paying any taxes levied under this article or penalties or interest
thereon to furnish to the Commission a cash bond, bond from a surety
company chartered or authorized to do business in this state,
certificates of deposits, certificates of savings or U.S. Treasury
bonds, an assignment of negotiable stocks or bonds or such other
security as the Commission may deem necessary to secure payment of
taxes under this article.  Any surety bond furnished under this
section shall be a continuing instrument and shall constitute a new
and separate obligation in the sum stated therein for each calendar
year or a portion thereof while such bond is in force.  Such bond
shall remain in effect until the surety or sureties are released and
discharged by the Tax Commission.  The Tax Commission shall fix the
amount of such bond or other security required in each case after
considering the tax liability expected to accrue, not to exceed
three times the amount of the average quarterly tax liability.
Provided, any taxpayer who reports and remits taxes hereunder on a
semiannual basis and is or becomes delinquent in reporting or paying
may be required to provide a bond or other security in an amount not
to exceed three times the amount of the average semiannual tax
liability.  Any bond or other security furnished shall be such as
will protect this state against failure of the taxpayer to pay the
tax levied by this article.
(B)  If any vendor fails or refuses to furnish a bond or other
security as required by the Tax Commission within ten (10) days
after mailing of notice thereof to said vendor, any authorized agent
of the Tax Commission may remove the permit issued under this
article from the taxpayer's premises and cause the same to be
revoked.  The forfeiture or cancellation of such bond or security,
for any reason whatsoever, shall automatically revoke the permit
issued pursuant to the provisions of the Oklahoma Sales Tax Code.
(C)  All persons doing business in this state, classified as
Group Three vendors under this article, shall make a sufficient cash
deposit or sufficient bond with the Tax Commission as the Tax
Commission may deem necessary to secure payment of the semiannual
tax liability before doing business in this state or before
receiving a permit to do business in this state as provided in this
article.