Oklahoma Code § 68-1357.11
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Retail sales of food and food ingredients
A.  1.  On or after the effective date of this act, an excise
tax of zero percent (0%) is hereby imposed upon all retail sales of
food and food ingredients sold for human consumption off the
premises where sold.
2.  Any sales tax or excise tax levied by a city, town, county,
or any other jurisdiction in this state upon sales of food and food
ingredients shall be in effect regardless of ordinance or
contractual provisions referring to previously imposed state sales
tax on the items.
B.  The Oklahoma Tax Commission shall promulgate any necessary
rules to implement the provisions of this section in accordance with
the Streamlined Sales and Use Tax Agreement.