Oklahoma Code § 68-1352
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Definitions
Definitions.
As used in the Oklahoma Sales Tax Code:
1.  “Alcoholic beverages” means beverages that are suitable for
human consumption and contain one-half of one percent (0.5%) or more
* * *
c. food sold with eating utensils provided by the seller,
including plates, knives, forks, spoons, glasses,
cups, napkins, or straws, but does not include a
container or packaging used to transport the food.
Prepared food shall not include food sold by a seller whose primary
North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) classification
is manufacturing in Sector 311, except subsector 3118, food sold in
an unheated state by weight or volume as a single item, and food
sold that ordinarily requires additional cooking, not including just
reheating, by the consumer prior to consumption;
26.  “Prescription” means an order, formula or recipe issued in
any form of oral, written, electronic, or other means of
transmission by a duly licensed “practitioner” as defined in Section
1357.6 of this title;
27.  “Prewritten computer software” means computer software,
including prewritten upgrades, which is not designed and developed
by the author or other creator to the specifications of a specific
purchaser.  The combining of two or more prewritten computer
software programs or prewritten portions thereof does not cause the
combination to be other than prewritten computer software.
Prewritten software includes software designed and developed by the
author or other creator to the specifications of a specific
purchaser when it is sold to a person other than the purchaser.
Where a person modifies or enhances computer software of which the
person is not the author or creator, the person shall be deemed to
be the author or creator only of such person’s modifications or
enhancements.  Prewritten software or a prewritten portion thereof
that is modified or enhanced to any degree, where such modification
or enhancement is designed and developed to the specifications of a
specific purchaser, remains prewritten software; provided, however,
that where there is a reasonable, separately stated charge or an
invoice or other statement of the price given to the purchaser for
such modification or enhancement, such modification or enhancement
shall not constitute prewritten computer software;
28.  “Repairman” means any person who performs any repair
service upon tangible personal property of the consumer, whether or
not the repairman, as a necessary and incidental part of performing
the service, incorporates tangible personal property belonging to or
purchased by the repairman into the tangible personal property being
repaired;
29.  “Sale” means the transfer of either title or possession of
tangible personal property for a valuable consideration regardless
of the manner, method, instrumentality, or device by which the
transfer is accomplished in this state, or other transactions as
provided by this paragraph, including but not limited to:
a. the exchange, barter, lease, or rental of tangible
personal property resulting in the transfer of the
* * *