Oklahoma Code § 63-5061.2
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: I/T/U Shared Savings Revolving Fund
A.  There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving
fund for the Oklahoma Health Care Authority to be designated the
"I/T/U Shared Savings Revolving Fund".  The fund shall be a
continuing fund, not subject to fiscal year limitations, and shall
consist of all monies received by the Authority pursuant to this act
and otherwise specified or authorized by law.
All monies accruing to the credit of the fund are hereby
appropriated and shall be budgeted and expended by the Authority to
increase Medicaid provider rates, unless otherwise provided by law.
Expenditures from the fund shall be made upon warrants issued by the
State Treasurer against claims filed as prescribed by law with the
Director of the Office of Management and Enterprise Services for
approval and payment.
B.  An annual report shall be prepared by the Authority's Chief
Financial Officer and shall be submitted to the Governor, the
President Pro Tempore of the Senate and the Speaker of the House of
Representatives no later than thirty (30) days following the end of
each State Fiscal Year.  The annual report shall account for:
1.  The savings realized by the Authority as a result of the
I/T/U Shared Savings Program;
2.  The administrative costs incurred by the Authority as a
result of the I/T/U Shared Savings Program;
3.  The monies distributed to participating I/T/U facilities as
a result of I/T/U Shared Savings Program including, but not limited
to, a summary of all specific distributions;
4.  The balance of savings realized by the Authority as a result
of the I/T/U Shared Savings Program and accruing to the credit of
the fund after payment of administrative costs and distributions to
participating I/T/U facilities; and
5.  The monies expended on increasing Medicaid provider rates
including, but not limited to, identification of the types of
providers affected and the percentage by which the providers' rates
were increased.