Oklahoma Code § 63-427.14c
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Transfer of business — Written approval of application
required.
A.  After the effective date of this act, no medical marijuana
business shall be transferred without written approval of an
application by the Oklahoma Medical Marijuana Authority.
B.  A licensee intending to transfer ownership of a medical
marijuana business shall submit an application to the Authority.
Upon approval by the Authority, the applicant shall submit all
necessary documentation to the Oklahoma State Bureau of Narcotics
and Dangerous Drugs Control (OBNDD) consistent with an application
for a registration pursuant to the Uniform Controlled Dangerous
Substances Act and rules promulgated by OBNDD, including the
approved application issued by the Authority.  The medical marijuana
business license and the OBNDD registration of the original owner
shall terminate fifteen (15) business days after issuance of the new
OBNDD registration.  Upon approval of the new registration by OBNDD,
the prior owner and new owner shall effectuate the transfer of
medical marijuana products utilizing the state authorized seed-to-
sale tracking system within fifteen (15) business days.
C.  Nothing in this section shall prevent the Authority from
denying an application, or the OBNDD from denying an application, to
register pursuant to the laws and rules of this state.  Application
or registration denial shall not affect the existing licensee and
registrant.  The existing licensee and registrant shall be required
to submit timely and sufficient renewal applications for the
business to continue to operate during the pendency of any business
transfer.
D.  Nothing in this section shall authorize any new owner to
take possession of medical marijuana, medical marijuana concentrate,
or medical marijuana product or exercise control over any activities
involving the medical marijuana business unless and until the
application has been approved by the Authority and the new ownership
is registered with OBNDD.
E.  Nothing in this section shall prohibit the prospective new
owners from being employed by the current owner during the transfer
process so long as the prospective new owner holds all proper
employee credentials in accordance with Section 427.14b of Title 63
of the Oklahoma Statutes.
F.  The new medical marijuana business owner shall provide the
Authority with a detailed inventory of any and all items enumerated
in the Oklahoma Medical Marijuana and Patient Protection Act
including, but not limited to, all seeds, plant tissue, clones,
plants, usable medical marijuana or trim, leaves, and other plant
matter, batches of extract, medical marijuana, medical marijuana
concentrate, and medical marijuana products upon taking control of
the business.
G.  Any attempt to transfer a medical marijuana business,
medical marijuana, medical marijuana concentrate, or medical
marijuana products of a medical marijuana business without approval
from the Authority shall be grounds for revocation or nonrenewal of
the license and denial, revocation, or nonrenewal of current or
future licenses or license applications with ownership held by any
such person involved in the unlawful transfer.
H.  The application fee shall be the annual license or
application fee established under Section 427.14 of Title 63 of the
Oklahoma Statutes for medical marijuana business license types.
I.  Any medical marijuana business with a pending application to
transfer a business license on the effective date of this act shall
have thirty (30) days from the effective date of this act to submit
a new application pursuant to this section.  The Authority shall
refund the application fee to any applicant with a pending
application to transfer upon receipt of the new application.
J.  The Authority shall promulgate rules necessary for the
approval and denial of transfers of medical marijuana businesses.