Oklahoma Code § 63-425
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Discrimination protection for license holders — Zoning —
Location near schools.
A.  No school or landlord may refuse to enroll or lease to and
may not otherwise penalize a person solely for his or her status as
a licensed medical marijuana patient, unless failing to do so would
cause the school or landlord the potential to lose a monetary or
licensing-related benefit under federal law or regulations.
B.  1.  Unless a failure to do so would cause an employer the
potential to lose a monetary or licensing-related benefit under
federal law or regulations, an employer may not discriminate against
a person in hiring, termination or imposing any term or condition of
employment or otherwise penalize a person based upon the status of
the person as a licensed medical marijuana patient.
2.  Employers may take action against a licensed medical
marijuana patient if the licensed medical marijuana patient uses or
possesses marijuana while in his or her place of employment or
during the hours of employment.  Employers may not take action
against the licensed medical marijuana patient solely based upon the
status of an employee as a licensed medical marijuana patient or the
results of a drug test showing positive for marijuana or its
components.
C.  For the purposes of medical care, including organ
transplants, the authorized use of marijuana by a licensed medical
marijuana patient shall be considered the equivalent of the use of
any other medication under the direction of a physician and does not
constitute the use of an illicit substance or otherwise disqualify a
registered qualifying patient from medical care.
D.  No licensed medical marijuana patient may be denied custody
of or visitation or parenting time with a minor child, and there is
no presumption of neglect or child endangerment for conduct allowed
under this law, unless the behavior of the person creates an
unreasonable danger to the safety of the minor child.
E.  No licensed medical marijuana patient may unduly be withheld
from holding a state-issued license by virtue of their being a
licensed medical marijuana patient including, but not limited to, a
concealed carry permit.
F.  1.  No city or local municipality may unduly change or
restrict zoning laws to prevent the opening of a medical marijuana
dispensary.
2.  For purposes of this subsection, an undue change or
restriction of municipal zoning laws means an act which entirely
prevents medical marijuana dispensaries from operating within
municipal boundaries as a matter of law.  Municipalities may follow
their standard planning and zoning procedures to determine if
certain zones or districts would be appropriate for locating
marijuana-licensed premises, medical marijuana businesses or any
other premises where marijuana or its by-products are cultivated,
grown, processed, stored or manufactured.
3.  For purposes of this section, a medical marijuana dispensary
does not include those other entities licensed by the Oklahoma
Medical Marijuana Authority as marijuana-licensed premises, medical
* * *