Oklahoma Code § 63-330.52a
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Transfer of duties, powers, and responsibilities
A.  On November 1, 2023, all employees, powers, duties,
functions, and responsibilities of the Oklahoma State Board of
Examiners for Long-Term Care Administrators shall be transferred to
the State Department of Health.  The transfer shall include all
equipment, supplies, records, assets, current and future
liabilities, fund balances, encumbrances, obligations, and
indebtedness associated with the Oklahoma State Board of Examiners
for Long-Term Care Administrators.
B.  Any monies accruing to or in the name of the Oklahoma State
Board of Examiners for Long-Term Care Administrators on and after
November 1, 2023, or any monies that accrue in any funds or accounts
or are maintained for the benefit of the Oklahoma State Board of
Examiners for Long-Term Care Administrators on and after November 1,
2023, shall be transferred to the State Department of Health.
C.  The State Department of Health shall succeed to any
contractual rights and responsibilities incurred by the Oklahoma
State Board of Examiners for Long-Term Care Administrators.
D.  The Director of the Office of Management and Enterprise
Services is hereby directed to coordinate the transfer of funds,
allotments, purchase orders, and outstanding financial obligations
or encumbrances as provided for in this section.
E.  On November 1, 2023, all administrative rules promulgated by
the Oklahoma State Board of Examiners for Long-Term Care
Administrators shall be transferred to and become a part of the
administrative rules of the State Department of Health.  The Office
of Administrative Rules in the Secretary of State’s office shall
provide adequate notice in the Oklahoma Register of the transfer of
such rules and shall place the transferred rules under the Oklahoma
Administrative Code title of the State Department of Health.  Such
rules shall continue in force and effect as rules of the State
Department of Health from and after November 1, 2023, and any
amendment, repeal, or addition to the transferred rules shall be
under the jurisdiction of the State Commissioner of Health.
F.  The state agency known as the Oklahoma State Board of
Examiners for Long-Term Care Administrators shall be abolished after
all the transfers described in this section have been completed.