Oklahoma Code § 63-3101.8
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Patient's right to make decisions regarding life-
sustaining treatment - Patient's comfort and alleviation of pain -
Pregnant patient.
A.  A patient may make decisions regarding life-sustaining
treatment as long as the patient is able to do so.
B.  Even if life-sustaining treatment or artificial
administration of nutrition and hydration are withheld or withdrawn,
the patient shall be provided with medication or other medical
treatment to alleviate pain and will be provided with oral
consumption of food and water.
C.  If a qualified patient has been diagnosed as pregnant and
that diagnosis is known to the attending physician, the pregnant
patient shall be provided with life-sustaining treatment and
artificially administered hydration and nutrition, unless the
patient has specifically authorized, in her own words, that during a
course of pregnancy, life-sustaining treatment and/or artificially
administered hydration and/or nutrition shall be withheld or
withdrawn.  If it is not known if the patient is pregnant, the said
physician shall, where appropriate considering age and other
relevant factors, determine whether or not the patient is pregnant.