Oklahoma Code § 63-3101.10
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Civil and criminal liability and disciplinary actions
A.  In the absence of knowledge of the revocation of an advance
directive, a person is not subject to civil or criminal liability or
discipline for unprofessional conduct for carrying out the advance
directive pursuant to the requirements of the Oklahoma Advance
Directive Act.
B.  A physician or other health care provider, whose actions
under the Oklahoma Advance Directive Act are in accord with
reasonable medical standards, is not subject to criminal or civil
liability or discipline for unprofessional conduct with respect to
those actions; provided, that this subsection may not be construed
to authorize a violation of Section 3101.9 of this title.  In making
decisions and determinations pursuant to the Oklahoma Advance
Directive Act the physician shall use his or her best judgment
applying with ordinary care and diligence the knowledge and skill
that is possessed and used by members of the physician’s profession
in good standing engaged in the same field of practice at that time,
measured by national standards.
C.  An individual designated as a health care proxy, pursuant to
Section 3101.4 of this title, to make health care decisions for a
declarant and whose decisions regarding the declarant are made in
good faith pursuant to the Oklahoma Advance Directive Act, is not
subject to criminal or civil liability, or discipline for
unprofessional conduct with respect to those decisions.