Oklahoma Code § 63-2-701
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Oklahoma State Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs
Control registry.
A.  There is hereby created within the Oklahoma State Bureau of
Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs Control a registry of persons who,
* * *
has been convicted of a violation of any of the offenses described
in subsection A of this section ten (10) years after the date of the
most recent judgment and sentence.  Any person having received a
deferred sentence that expires prior to the ten-year time limitation
may apply to the Bureau to be removed from the registry upon the
completion of the deferred sentence by providing to the Bureau a
certified copy of the dismissal of the case by certified mail.  The
Bureau may remove the person from the methamphetamine offender
registry upon expiration of the deferred sentence.  The Bureau shall
also be required to notify the provider of the electronic
methamphetamine precursor tracking service when a person is removed
from the methamphetamine offender registry.  Upon notification from
the Bureau, the provider of the electronic tracking service shall
remove the name of the person from the electronic methamphetamine
precursor tracking service and the person shall thereafter be
permitted to purchase pseudoephedrine-related products.
H.  It shall be a violation for any person to assist another,
with knowledge that the person is subject to the registry, in the
purchase of any pseudoephedrine products.  Any person convicted of
violating the provisions of this subsection shall, for a first
offense, be guilty of a misdemeanor, punishable by incarceration in
the county jail for not more than one (1) year, or by a fine of not
more than One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00), or by both such fine and
imprisonment.  Any second or subsequent conviction for a violation
of this subsection shall be a Class D2 felony offense, punishable by
incarceration as provided for in subsections B through F of Section
20O of Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes, or by a fine of not less
than Two Thousand Five Hundred Dollars ($2,500.00), or by both such
fine and imprisonment.
I.  On or prior to November 1, 2011, the Oklahoma State Bureau
of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs Control shall maintain a
methamphetamine offender registry website available for viewing by
the public.
J.  For the purposes of this section, knowledge that a person
was subject to the methamphetamine offender registry may be proven
through court testimony or any other public notice or publicly
available record including, but not limited to, court records
maintained by the Oklahoma Supreme Court Network and the Oklahoma
Court Information System.
K.  The Oklahoma State Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs
Control shall take necessary actions through the promulgation of
rules and cooperation with pharmacies and the courts to ensure that
notice of the provisions of this section is provided to those
persons subject to the methamphetamine offender registry as listed
in subsection A of this section.
Added by Laws 2010, c. 458, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2010.  Amended by Laws
2011, c. 239, § 10, eff. Nov. 1, 2011; Laws 2012, c. 206, § 5, eff.
July 1, 2012; Laws 2013, c. 181, § 7, eff. Nov. 1, 2013; Laws 2025,
c. 486, § 148, eff. Jan. 1, 2026.