Oklahoma Code § 63-2-503.1l
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Definitions
As used in the Drug Money Laundering and Wire Transmitter Act:
1.  “Conducts” includes initiating, concluding, or participating
in initiating, or concluding a transaction;
2.  “Financial institution” includes:
a. any financial institution, as defined in Section
5312(a)(2) of Title 31 of the United States Code, or
the regulations promulgated thereunder, and
b. any foreign bank, as defined in Section 3101 of Title
12 of the United States Code;
3.  “Financial transaction” means:
a. a transaction which in any way or degree affects
state, interstate or foreign commerce:
(1) involving the movement of funds by wire or other
means,
(2) involving one or more monetary instruments, or
(3) involving the transfer of title to any real
property, vehicle, vessel, or aircraft; or
b. a transaction involving the use of a financial
institution which is engaged in, or the activities of
which affect, state, interstate or foreign commerce
in any way or degree;
4.  “Knowing that the property involved in a financial
transaction represents the proceeds of some form of unlawful
activity” means that the person knew the property involved in the
transaction represented proceeds from some form, though not
necessarily which form, of any violation of the Uniform Controlled
Dangerous Substances Act;
5.  “Monetary instruments” means:
a. coin or currency of the United States or of any other
country, travelers’ checks, personal checks, bank
checks, and money orders, or
b. investment securities or negotiable instruments, in
bearer form or otherwise in such form that title
thereto passes upon delivery;
6.  “Money transmitting” includes transferring funds by any and
all means including, but not limited to, transfers within this
state, country or to locations abroad by wire, check, draft,
facsimile, or courier;
7.  “Proceeds” means all things of value furnished, or intended
to be furnished, in exchange for a controlled dangerous substance in
violation of the Uniform Controlled Dangerous Substances Act,
including all proceeds traceable to such an exchange, and all
monies, negotiable instruments, and securities used, or intended to
be used to facilitate any violation of the Uniform Controlled
Dangerous Substances Act;
8.  “Specified unlawful activity” means any violation of the
Uniform Controlled Dangerous Substances Act; and
9.  “Transaction” includes a purchase, sale, loan, pledge, gift,
transfer, delivery, or other disposition, and with respect to a
financial institution includes a deposit, withdrawal, transfer
between accounts, exchange of currency, loan, extension of credit,
purchase or sale of any stock, bond, certificate of deposit, or
other monetary instrument, use of a safe deposit box, or any other
payment, transfer, or delivery by, through, or to a financial
institution, by whatever means effected.