Oklahoma Code § 63-2-503
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Property subject to forfeiture
A.  The following shall be subject to forfeiture:
1.  All controlled dangerous substances and synthetic controlled
* * *
without the knowledge or consent of that owner; and
9.  All weapons possessed, used or available for use in any
manner to facilitate a violation of the Uniform Controlled Dangerous
Substances Act.
B.  Any property or thing of value of a person is subject to
forfeiture if it is established by a preponderance of the evidence
that such property or thing of value was acquired by such person
during the period of the violation of the Uniform Controlled
Dangerous Substances Act or within a reasonable time after such
period and there was no likely source for such property or thing of
value other than the violation of the Uniform Controlled Dangerous
Substances Act.
C.  Any property or thing of value of a person is subject to
forfeiture if it is established by a preponderance of the evidence
that the person has not paid all or part of a fine imposed pursuant
to the provisions of Section 2-415 of this title.
D.  All items forfeited in this section shall be forfeited under
the procedures established in Section 2-506 of this title.  Whenever
any item is forfeited pursuant to this section except for items
confiscated by the Oklahoma State Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous
Drugs Control, the Department of Public Safety, the Oklahoma State
Bureau of Investigation, the Alcoholic Beverage Laws Enforcement
Commission, the Department of Corrections, or the Office of the
Attorney General, the district court of the district shall order
that such item, money, or monies derived from the sale of such item
be deposited by the state, county or city law enforcement agency
which seized the item in the revolving fund provided for in Section
2-506 of this title; provided, such item, money or monies derived
from the sale of such item forfeited due to nonpayment of a fine
imposed pursuant to the provisions of Section 2-415 of this title
shall be apportioned as provided in Section 2-416 of this title.
Items, money or monies seized pursuant to subsections A and B of
this section shall not be applied or considered toward satisfaction
of the fine imposed by Section 2-415 of this title.  All raw
materials used or intended to be used by persons to unlawfully
manufacture or attempt to manufacture any controlled dangerous
substance in violation of the Uniform Controlled Dangerous
Substances Act shall be summarily forfeited pursuant to the
provisions of Section 2-505 of this title.
E.  All property taken or detained under this section by the
Oklahoma State Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs Control, the
Department of Public Safety, the Oklahoma State Bureau of
Investigation, the Alcoholic Beverage Laws Enforcement Commission,
the Department of Corrections, or the Office of the Attorney
General, shall not be repleviable, but shall remain in the custody
of the Bureaus, Departments, Commission, or Office, respectively,
subject only to the orders and decrees of a court of competent
jurisdiction.  The Director of the Oklahoma State Bureau of
Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs Control, the Commissioner of Public
Safety, the Director of the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation,
the Director of the Alcoholic Beverage Laws Enforcement Commission,
the Director of the Department of Corrections, and the Attorney
General shall follow the procedures outlined in Section 2-506 of
this title dealing with notification of seizure, intent of
forfeiture, final disposition procedures, and release to innocent
claimants with regard to all property included in this section
detained by the Department of Public Safety, the Oklahoma State
Bureau of Investigation, the Alcoholic Beverage Laws Enforcement
Commission, the Department of Corrections, or the Office of the
Attorney General.  Property taken or detained by the Oklahoma State
Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs Control, the Department of
Public Safety, the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation, the
Alcoholic Beverage Laws Enforcement Commission, the Department of
Corrections, or the Office of the Attorney General shall be disposed
of or sold pursuant to the provisions of Section 2-508 of this
title.  Any money, coins, and currency, taken or detained pursuant
to this section may be deposited in an interest bearing account by
or at the direction of the State Treasurer if the seizing agency
determines the currency is not to be held as evidence.  All interest
earned on such monies shall be returned to the claimant or forfeited
with the money, coins, and currency which was taken or detained as
provided by law.
F.  The proceeds of any forfeiture of items seized by the
Oklahoma State Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs Control shall
be distributed as follows:
* * *