Oklahoma Code § 63-2-503
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Property subject to forfeiture
A.  The following shall be subject to forfeiture:
1.  All controlled dangerous substances and synthetic controlled
* * *
a. no conveyance used by a person as a common carrier in
the transaction of business as a common carrier shall
be forfeited under the provisions of the Uniform
Controlled Dangerous Substances Act unless it shall
appear that the owner or other person in charge of
such conveyance was a consenting party or privy to a
violation of the Uniform Controlled Dangerous
Substances Act, and
b. no conveyance shall be forfeited under the provisions
of this section by reason of any act or omission
established by the owner thereof to have been
committed or omitted without the knowledge or consent
of such owner, and if the act is committed by any
person other than such owner the owner shall establish
further that the conveyance was unlawfully in the
possession of a person other than the owner in
violation of the criminal laws of the United States,
or of any state;
5.  All books, records and research, including formulas,
microfilm, tapes and data which are used in violation of the Uniform
Controlled Dangerous Substances Act;
6.  All things of value furnished, or intended to be furnished,
in exchange for a controlled dangerous substance in violation of the
Uniform Controlled Dangerous Substances Act, all proceeds traceable
to such an exchange, and all monies, negotiable instruments, and
securities used, or intended to be used, to facilitate any violation
of the Uniform Controlled Dangerous Substances Act;
7.  All monies, coin and currency found in close proximity to
any amount of forfeitable substances, to forfeitable drug
manufacturing or distribution paraphernalia or to forfeitable
records of the importation, manufacture or distribution of
substances, which are rebuttably presumed to be forfeitable under
the Uniform Controlled Dangerous Substances Act.  The burden of
proof is upon claimants of the property to rebut this presumption;
8.  All real property, including any right, title, and interest
in the whole of any lot or tract of land and any appurtenance or
improvement thereto, which is used, or intended to be used, in any
manner or part, to commit, or to facilitate the commission of, a
violation of the Uniform Controlled Dangerous Substances Act which
is punishable by imprisonment for more than one (1) year, except
that no property right, title or interest shall be forfeited
pursuant to this paragraph, by reason of any act or omission
established by the owner thereof to have been committed or omitted
without the knowledge or consent of that owner; and
9.  All weapons possessed, used or available for use in any
manner to facilitate a violation of the Uniform Controlled Dangerous
Substances Act.
B.  Any property or thing of value of a person is subject to
forfeiture if it is established by a preponderance of the evidence
that such property or thing of value was acquired by such person
during the period of the violation of the Uniform Controlled
Dangerous Substances Act or within a reasonable time after such
period and there was no likely source for such property or thing of
value other than the violation of the Uniform Controlled Dangerous
Substances Act.
C.  Any property or thing of value of a person is subject to
forfeiture if it is established by a preponderance of the evidence
that the person has not paid all or part of a fine imposed pursuant
to the provisions of Section 2-415 of this title.
D.  All items forfeited in this section shall be forfeited under
the procedures established in Section 2-506 of this title.  Whenever
any item is forfeited pursuant to this section except for items
confiscated by the Oklahoma State Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous
Drugs Control, the Department of Public Safety, the Oklahoma State
Bureau of Investigation, the Alcoholic Beverage Laws Enforcement
Commission, the Department of Corrections, or the Office of the
Attorney General, the district court of the district shall order
that such item, money, or monies derived from the sale of such item
be deposited by the state, county or city law enforcement agency
which seized the item in the revolving fund provided for in Section
2-506 of this title; provided, such item, money or monies derived
from the sale of such item forfeited due to nonpayment of a fine
imposed pursuant to the provisions of Section 2-415 of this title
shall be apportioned as provided in Section 2-416 of this title.
Items, money or monies seized pursuant to subsections A and B of
this section shall not be applied or considered toward satisfaction
of the fine imposed by Section 2-415 of this title.  All raw
materials used or intended to be used by persons to unlawfully
manufacture or attempt to manufacture any controlled dangerous
substance in violation of the Uniform Controlled Dangerous
Substances Act shall be summarily forfeited pursuant to the
provisions of Section 2-505 of this title.
E.  All property taken or detained under this section by the
Oklahoma State Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs Control, the
Department of Public Safety, the Oklahoma State Bureau of
Investigation, the Alcoholic Beverage Laws Enforcement Commission,
the Department of Corrections, or the Office of the Attorney
General, shall not be repleviable, but shall remain in the custody
of the Bureaus, Departments, Commission, or Office, respectively,
subject only to the orders and decrees of a court of competent
jurisdiction.  The Director of the Oklahoma State Bureau of
Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs Control, the Commissioner of Public
Safety, the Director of the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation,
the Director of the Alcoholic Beverage Laws Enforcement Commission,
the Director of the Department of Corrections, and the Attorney
General shall follow the procedures outlined in Section 2-506 of
this title dealing with notification of seizure, intent of
* * *