Oklahoma Code § 63-2-404
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Prohibited acts D - Penalties
A.  It shall be unlawful for any person:
1.  Who is subject to the requirements of Article III of this
act to distribute or dispense a controlled dangerous substance in
violation of Section 2-308 of this title;
2.  Who is a registrant to manufacture, distribute, or dispense
a controlled dangerous substance not authorized by his registration
to another registrant or other authorized person;
3.  To omit, remove, alter, or obliterate a symbol required by
the Federal Controlled Substances Act or this act;
4.  To refuse or fail to make, keep, or furnish any record,
notification, order form, statement, invoice, or information
required under this act;
5.  To refuse any entry into any premises or inspection
authorized by this act; or
6.  To keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling
house, building, vehicle, boat, aircraft, or any place whatever,
which is resorted to by persons using controlled dangerous
substances in violation of this act for the purpose of using such
substances, or which is used for the keeping or selling of the same
in violation of this act.
B.  Any person who violates this section is punishable by a
civil fine of not more than One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00);
provided, that, if the violation is prosecuted by an information or
indictment which alleges that the violation was committed knowingly
or intentionally, and the trier of fact specifically finds that the
violation was committed knowingly or intentionally, such person is
guilty of a Class D1 felony offense punishable by imprisonment as
provided for in subsections B through F of Section 20N of Title 21
of the Oklahoma Statutes, and a fine of not more than Ten Thousand
Dollars ($10,000.00), except that if such person is a corporation it
shall be subject to a civil penalty of not more than One Hundred
Thousand Dollars ($100,000.00).  The fine provided for in this
subsection shall be in addition to other punishments provided by law
and shall not be in lieu of other punishment.
C.  Any person convicted of a second or subsequent violation of
this section is punishable by a term of imprisonment as provided for
in subsections B through F of Section 20N of Title 21 of the
Oklahoma Statutes and by twice the fine otherwise authorized.  The
fine provided for in this subsection shall be in addition to other
punishments provided by law and shall not be in lieu of other
punishment.
D.  Any person convicted of any offense described in this
section shall, in addition to any fine imposed, pay a special
assessment trauma-care fee of One Hundred Dollars ($100.00) to be
deposited into the Trauma Care Assistance Revolving Fund created in
Section 1-2522 of this title.
Added by Laws 1971, c. 119, § 2-404, operative Sept. 1, 1971.
Amended by Laws 1997, c. 133, § 531, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 1999,
1st Ex. Sess., c. 5, § 383, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 2004, c. 396, §
4, eff. Nov. 1, 2004; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 546, eff. Jan. 1, 2026.