Oklahoma Code § 63-2-312.2
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Sale or disposition of opioid antagonists
Any opioid antagonist that is approved by the United States Food
and Drug Administration may be dispensed or sold by a pharmacy
without a prescription; provided, however, it shall be dispensed or
sold only by, or under the supervision of, a licensed pharmacist.
An opioid antagonist may be prescribed and dispensed by a licensed
pharmacist; provided, however, it shall be dispensed only by, or
under the supervision of, a licensed pharmacist.  No dispensing
protocol shall be required.
Added by Laws 2014, c. 154, § 6, eff. Nov. 1, 2014.  Amended by Laws
2017, c. 234, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2017; Laws 2023, c. 74, § 2, eff.
Nov. 1, 2023.