Oklahoma Code § 63-2-212
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Schedule V
A.  The controlled substances listed in this section are
included in Schedule V.
1.  Any compound, mixture, or preparation containing limited
quantities of any of the following narcotic drugs, which also
contains one or more nonnarcotic active medicinal ingredients in
sufficient proportion to confer upon the compound, mixture, or
preparation, valuable medicinal qualities other than those possessed
by the narcotic drug alone:
a. not more than two hundred (200) milligrams of codeine,
or any of its salts, per one hundred (100) milliliters
or per one hundred (100) grams,
b. not more than one hundred (100) milligrams of
dihydrocodeine, or any of its salts, per one hundred
(100) milliliters or per one hundred (100) grams,
c. not more than one hundred (100) milligrams of
ethylmorphine, or any of its salts, per one hundred
(100) milliliters or per one hundred (100) grams,
d. not more than two and five-tenths (2.5) milligrams of
diphenoxylate and not less than twenty-five (25)
micrograms of atropine sulfate per dosage unit, or
e. not more than one hundred (100) milligrams of opium
per one hundred (100) milliliters or per one hundred
(100) grams.
2.  Any compound, mixture, or preparation containing any
detectable quantity of base pseudoephedrine or ephedrine, its salts
or optical isomers, or salts of optical isomers.  If any compound,
mixture, or preparation as specified in this paragraph is dispensed,
sold, or distributed in a pharmacy:
a. it shall be dispensed, sold, or distributed only by,
or under the supervision of, a licensed pharmacist or
a registered pharmacy technician,
b. a service charge not to exceed the purchase price of
the product, mixture or preparation may be assessed
and collected by the licensed pharmacist or registered
pharmacy technician at the point of sale from the
person seeking to purchase, receive or otherwise
acquire a pseudoephedrine product or products.  Upon
receipt of payment of the service charge, the licensed
pharmacist or registered pharmacy technician shall
access the methamphetamine offender registry and
verify whether the person is an individual who is
listed on the methamphetamine offender registry.  Upon
verification that the person is an individual who is
not listed on the methamphetamine offender registry,
the service charge shall be deducted from the total
purchase price of the pseudoephedrine product or
products.  Upon verification that the person is an
individual who is listed on the methamphetamine
offender registry, the person shall be prohibited from
purchasing the pseudoephedrine product or products and
shall be required to forfeit the service charge
previously collected by the licensed pharmacist or
registered pharmacy technician.  Any pharmacy that
requires the assessment and collection of a service
charge for pseudoephedrine products shall post a clear
and conspicuous sign at each public entrance to the
place of business and at each register within the
pharmacy that provides notice to customers of the
pharmacy that a service charge shall be assessed and
collected for pseudoephedrine products and, upon
verification that the person is listed on the
methamphetamine offender registry, the service charge
shall be forfeited and retained by the pharmacy, and
c. any person who is not an individual listed on the
methamphetamine offender registry that is purchasing,
receiving, or otherwise acquiring any compound,
mixture, or preparation shall produce a driver
license, passport, military identification, or other
state-issued identification card and shall sign a
written or electronic log, receipt, or other program
or mechanism approved by the Oklahoma Bureau of
Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs Control, showing:
(1) the date and time of the transaction,
(2) name, address and date of birth of the purchaser,
(3) driver license number, passport, military
identification, or state-issued identification
number and state of residence of the purchaser,
(4) name and initials of the pharmacist or pharmacy
technician conducting the transaction,
(5) the product being sold,
(6) total quantity, in grams, of base pseudoephedrine
or ephedrine purchased, and
(7) attestation by the person receiving the compound,
mixture or preparation that the person is not
subject to the Methamphetamine Offender Registry
Act.
No person shall purchase, receive, or otherwise acquire more
than three and six-tenths (3.6) grams of any product, mixture, or
preparation per day or more than seven and two-tenths (7.2) grams of
any product, mixture, or preparation within any thirty-day period,
or sixty (60) grams of any product, mixture, or preparation within a
twelve-month period.  Once a person has purchased, received or
otherwise acquired the daily limit of three and six-tenths (3.6)
grams of any product, mixture or preparation, the person shall be
prohibited from purchasing, receiving or otherwise acquiring any
additional product, mixture or preparation containing any detectable
quantity of base pseudoephedrine or ephedrine for a period of not
less than seventy-two (72) hours following the last permitted
purchase.  The requirements of this paragraph shall not apply to any
quantity of such product, mixture or preparation dispensed pursuant
to a valid prescription.  There shall be no protocol or procedure
mandated by any individual or corporate entity that interferes with
the professional duty of a pharmacist to counsel and evaluate the
appropriate pharmaceutical needs of a patient and the exercise of
the professional judgment of a pharmacist as to whether it is
appropriate to dispense medication as set forth in this paragraph or
otherwise.
3.  Any compound, mixture, or preparation containing any
detectable quantity of pregabalin.
B.  The Director of the Oklahoma State Bureau of Narcotics and
Dangerous Drugs Control, by rule, may exempt other products from
this Schedule which the Director finds are not used in the illegal
* * *