Oklahoma Code § 63-1-757.5
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Promulgation of rules – Requirements for manufacturers
and distributors – Requirements for physicians.
A.  The State Board of Pharmacy shall promulgate rules to create
a certification program to oversee and regulate the manufacture and
distribution of abortion-inducing drugs by manufacturers and
distributors licensed by the State Board of Pharmacy.
B.  The State Board of Pharmacy shall establish the following
requirements for manufacturers and distributors of abortion-inducing
drugs, at a minimum:
1.  Require completion of the certification process for
manufacturers and distributors as described in Section 6 of this
act;
2.  Require that abortion-inducing drugs be transported and
provided in this state only by manufacturers or distributors
certified to do so under this program;
3.  Notify manufacturers and distributors of physicians
certified under the Oklahoma Abortion-Inducing Drug Certification
Program;
4.  Prohibit shipment of abortion-inducing drugs to physicians
who become de-certified from the Oklahoma Abortion-Inducing Drug
Certification Program;
5.  Audit newly certified manufacturers and distributors within
ninety (90) calendar days after the manufacturer or distributor is
authorized, and annually thereafter, to ensure that all processes
and procedures are in place and functioning to support the
requirements of the Oklahoma Abortion-Inducing Drug Certification
Program;
6.  If a manufacturer or distributor is found to be
noncompliant, immediately suspend manufacturer's or distributor's
certification until the manufacturer or distributor demonstrates
full compliance; and
7.  Enforce compliance according to Section 12 of this act.
C.  The State Board of Medical Licensure and Supervision and the
State Board of Osteopathic Examiners shall promulgate rules to
create a certification program to oversee and regulate the provision
of abortion-inducing drugs by physicians licensed by the respective
state licensing board.  The drugs shall only be provided to patients
by fully licensed physicians certified to do so under this program
by their respective state licensing boards.
D.  The State Board of Medical Licensure and Supervision and the
State Board of Osteopathic Examiners shall establish the following
requirements for physicians providing abortion-inducing drugs, at a
minimum:
1.  Require completion of the certification process for
physicians as described in Section 7 of this act;
2.  Audit newly certified physicians within ninety (90) calendar
days after the physician is authorized, and annually thereafter, to
ensure that all required processes and procedures are in place and
functioning to support the requirements of the Oklahoma Abortion-
Inducing Drug Certification Program;
3.  If a physician is found to be noncompliant, immediately
suspend the physician's certification until such time that the
physician demonstrates full compliance;
4.  Develop a reporting system as specified in Section 9 of this
act; and
5.  Enforce compliance according to Section 12 of this act.