Oklahoma Code § 63-1-745.39
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Private civil action
A.  Any person, other than the state, its political
subdivisions, and any officer or employee of a state or local
governmental entity in this state, may bring a civil action against
any person who:
1.  Performs or induces an abortion in violation of this act;
2.  Knowingly engages in conduct that aids or abets the
performance or inducement of an abortion including paying for or
reimbursing the costs of an abortion through insurance or otherwise,
if the abortion is performed or induced in violation of this act,
regardless of whether the person knew or should have known that the
abortion would be performed or induced in violation of this act; or
3.  Intends to engage in the conduct described by paragraph 1 or
2 of this subsection.
B.  If a claimant prevails in an action brought under this
section, the court shall award:
1.  Injunctive relief sufficient to prevent the defendant from
violating this act or engaging in acts that aid or abet violations
of this act;
2.  Statutory damages in an amount of not less than Ten Thousand
Dollars ($10,000.00) for each abortion that the defendant performed
or induced in violation of this act, and for each abortion performed
or induced in violation of this act that the defendant aided or
abetted;
3.  Nominal and compensatory damages if the plaintiff has
suffered harm from the defendant's conduct including but not limited
to loss of consortium and emotional distress; and
4.  Court costs and attorney fees.
C.  Notwithstanding subsection B of this section, a court shall
not award relief under paragraphs 2 or 4 of subsection B of this
section in response to a violation of paragraph 1 or 2 of subsection
A of this section if the defendant demonstrates that a court has
already ordered the defendant to pay not less than Ten Thousand
Dollars ($10,000.00) of statutory damages as provided in paragraph 2
of subsection B of this section in a previous action for that
particular abortion performed or induced in violation of this act,
or for the particular conduct that aided or abetted an abortion
performed or induced in violation of this act.
D.  Notwithstanding any other law, a person may bring an action
under this section not later than six (6) years after the date the
cause of action accrues.
E.  Notwithstanding any other law, the following are not a
defense to an action brought under this section:
1.  Ignorance or mistake of law;
2.  A defendant's belief that the requirements of this act are
unconstitutional or were unconstitutional;
3.  A defendant's reliance on any court decision that has been
overruled on appeal or by a subsequent court, even if that court
decision had not been overruled when the defendant engaged in
conduct that violates this act;
4.  A defendant's reliance on any state or federal court
decision that is not binding on the court in which the action has
been brought;
5.  Non-mutual issue preclusion or non-mutual claim preclusion;
6.  The consent of the unborn child's mother to the abortion; or
7.  Any claim that the enforcement of this act or the imposition
of civil liability against the defendant will violate the
constitutional rights of third parties, except as provided by
Section 10 of this act.
F.  1.  It is an affirmative defense if a person sued under
paragraph 2 or 3 of subsection A of this section reasonably
believed, after conducting a reasonable investigation, that the
individuals and organizations involved with performing or
facilitating the abortion would comply with this act.
2.  The defendant has the burden of proving an affirmative
defense under paragraph 1 of this subsection by a preponderance of
the evidence.
G.  This section shall not be construed to impose liability on
any speech or conduct protected by the First Amendment of the United
States Constitution, as made applicable to the states through the
United States Supreme Court's interpretation of the Fourteenth
Amendment of the United States Constitution, or by Section 3 or 22
of Article II of the Oklahoma Constitution.
H.  1.  Notwithstanding any other law, neither the state, nor
any of its political subdivisions, nor any district or county
attorney, nor any executive or administrative officer or employee of
this state or a political subdivision may:
a. act in concert or participation with anyone who brings
suit under this section,
b. establish or attempt to establish any type of agency
or fiduciary relationship with a plaintiff who brings
suit under this section,
c. make any attempt to control or influence a plaintiff's
decision to bring suit under this section or the
plaintiff's conduct of the litigation, or
d. intervene in an action brought under this section.
2.  This subsection shall not prohibit a person or entity
described by this subsection from filing an amicus curiae brief in
the action, so long as that person or entity does not act in concert
or participation with the plaintiff or plaintiffs who sue under this
section or violate any provision of paragraph 1 of this subsection.
I.  Notwithstanding any other law, a court shall not award court
costs or attorney fees to a defendant in an action brought under
this section.
J.  Notwithstanding any other law, a civil action under this
section shall not be subject to any provision of the Oklahoma
Citizens Participation Act, Section 1430 et seq. of Title 12 of the
Oklahoma Statutes, and shall not be subject to any provision of the
Oklahoma Religious Freedom Act, Section 251 et seq. of Title 51 of
the Oklahoma Statutes.
K.  Notwithstanding any other law, a civil action under this
section shall not be brought:
1.  Against the woman upon whom an abortion was performed or
induced or attempted to be performed or induced in violation of this
act, or against a pregnant woman who intends or seeks to abort her
unborn child in violation of this act;
2.  Against any person or entity that performs, aids or abets,
* * *