Oklahoma Code § 63-1-745.33
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Determining presence of fetal heartbeat
A.  For the purposes of determining the presence of a fetal
heartbeat under this section, "standard medical practice" includes
employing the appropriate means of detecting the heartbeat based on
the estimated gestational age of the unborn child and the condition
of the woman and her pregnancy.
B.  Except as provided by Sections 5 and 6 of this act, an
abortion may not be performed or induced on a pregnant woman unless
a physician has determined, in accordance with this section, whether
the woman's unborn child has a detectable fetal heartbeat.
C.  In making a determination under subsection B of this
section, the physician must use a test that is:
1.  Consistent with the physician's good faith and reasonable
understanding of standard medical practice; and
2.  Appropriate for the estimated gestational age of the unborn
child and the condition of the pregnant woman and her pregnancy.
D.  A physician making a determination under subsection B of
this section shall record in the pregnant woman's medical record:
1.  The estimated gestational age of the unborn child;
2.  The method used to estimate the gestational age; and
3.  The test used for detecting a fetal heartbeat including the
date, time, and results of the test.