Oklahoma Code § 63-1-731.3
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Detectable heartbeat – Abortion prohibited
A.  No person shall perform or induce an abortion upon a
pregnant woman without first detecting whether or not her unborn
child has a heartbeat.  No person shall perform or induce an
abortion upon a pregnant woman after such time as her unborn child
has been determined to have a detectable heartbeat except if, in
reasonable medical judgment, she has a condition that so complicates
her medical condition that it necessitates the abortion of her
pregnancy to avert her death or to avert serious risk of substantial
and irreversible physical impairment of a major bodily function, not
including psychological or emotional conditions.  No such condition
may be determined to exist if it is based on a claim or diagnosis
that the woman will engage in conduct which she intends to result in
her death or in substantial and irreversible physical impairment of
a major bodily function.
B.  A "detectable heartbeat" shall mean embryonic or fetal
cardiac activity or the steady or repetitive rhythmic contract of
the heart within the gestational sac.
C.  "Reasonable medical judgment" means a medical judgment that
would be made by a reasonably prudent physician, knowledgeable about
the case and the treatment possibilities with respect to the medical
conditions involved.
D.  Any person violating subsection A of this section shall be
guilty of homicide.