Oklahoma Code § 63-1-725.14
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Included shoppable services
A.  Except as provided by subsection C of this section, a
hospital shall maintain and make publicly available a list of the
standard charges described by Section 3 of this act for each of at
least three hundred shoppable services provided by the hospital.
The hospital may select the shoppable services to be included in the
list, except that the list shall include:
1.  The seventy services specified as shoppable services by the
Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services; or
2.  If the hospital does not provide all of the shoppable
services described by paragraph 1 of this subsection, as many of
those shoppable services the hospital does provide.
B.  In selecting a shoppable service for purposes of inclusion
in the list required under subsection A of this section, a hospital
shall consider how frequently the hospital provides the service and
the hospital’s billing rate for that service.
C.  If a hospital does not provide three hundred shoppable
services, the hospital shall maintain a list of the total number of
shoppable services that the hospital provides in a manner that
otherwise complies with the requirements of subsection A of this
section.
D.  The list required under subsection A or C of this section,
as applicable, shall:
1.  Include:
a. a plain-language description of each shoppable service
included on the list,
b. the payor-specific negotiated charge that applies to
each shoppable service included on the list and any
ancillary service, listed by the name of the third-
party payor and plan associated with the charge and
displayed in a manner that clearly associates the
charge with the third-party payor and plan,
c. the discounted cash price that applies to each
shoppable service included on the list and any
ancillary service or, if the hospital does not offer a
discounted cash price for one or more of the shoppable
or ancillary services on the list, the gross charge
for the shoppable service or ancillary service, as
applicable,
d. the de-identified minimum negotiated charge that
applies to each shoppable service included on the list
and any ancillary service,
e. the de-identified maximum negotiated charge that
applies to each shoppable service included on the list
and any ancillary service, and
f. any code used by the hospital for purposes of
accounting or billing for each shoppable service
included on the list and any ancillary service,
including the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT)
code, the Healthcare Common Procedure Coding System
(HCPCS) code, the Diagnosis Related Group (DRG) code,
the National Drug Code (NDC), or other common
identifier; and
2.  If applicable:
a. state each location at which the hospital provides the
shoppable service and whether the standard charges
included in the list apply at that location to the
provision of that shoppable service in an inpatient
setting, an outpatient department setting, or in both
of those settings, as applicable, and
b. indicate if one or more of the shoppable services
specified by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid
Services is not provided by the hospital.
E.  The list required under subsection A or C of this section,
as applicable, shall be:
1.  Displayed in the manner prescribed by subsection E of
Section 3 of this act for the list required under that section;
2.  Available:
a. free of charge,
b. without having to register or establish a user account
or password, and
c. without having to submit personal identifying
information;
3.  Searchable by service description, billing code, and payor;
and
4.  Updated in the manner prescribed by subsection G of Section
3 of this act for the list required under that section.
F.  Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, a
hospital is considered to meet the requirements of this section if
the hospital maintains, as determined by the State Department of
Health, an Internet-based price estimator tool that:
1.  Provides a cost estimate for each shoppable service and any
ancillary service included on the list maintained by the hospital
under subsection A of this section;
2.  Allows a person to obtain an estimate of the amount the
person will be obligated to pay the hospital if the person elects to
use the hospital to provide the service; and
3.  Is:
a. prominently displayed on the hospital’s publicly
accessible Internet website, and
b. accessible to the public:
(1) without charge, and
(2) without having to register or establish a user
account or password.