Oklahoma Code § 63-1-2557
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Article VIII — Adverse actions
ARTICLE VIII
Adverse Actions
A.  A home state shall have exclusive power to impose adverse
action against an individual's license issued by the home state.
B.  If an individual's license in any home state is restricted
or suspended, the individual shall not be eligible to practice in a
remote state under the privilege to practice until the individual's
home state license is restored.
1.  All home state adverse action orders shall include a
statement that the individual's compact privileges are inactive.
The order may allow the individual to practice in remote states with
prior written authorization from both the home state and remote
state's EMS authority.
2.  An individual currently subject to adverse action in the
home state shall not practice in any remote state without prior
written authorization from both the home state and remote state's
EMS authority.
C.  A member state shall report adverse actions and any
occurrences that the individual's compact privileges are restricted,
suspended, or revoked to the Commission in accordance with the rules
of the Commission.
D.  A remote state may take adverse action on an individual's
privilege to practice within that state.
E.  Any member state may take adverse action against an
individual's privilege to practice in that state based on the
factual findings of another member state, so long as each state
follows its own procedures for imposing such adverse action.
F.  A home state's EMS authority shall investigate and take
appropriate action with respect to reported conduct in a remote
state as it would if such conduct had occurred within the home
state.  In such cases, the home state's law shall control in
determining the appropriate adverse action.
G.  Nothing in this Compact shall override a member state's
decision that participation in an alternative program may be used in
lieu of adverse action and that such participation shall remain
nonpublic if required by the member state's laws.  Member states
must require individuals who enter any alternative programs to agree
not to practice in any other member state during the term of the
alternative program without prior authorization from such other
member state.