Oklahoma Code § 63-1-1951
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Certification, training and registration
A.  The State Department of Health shall have the power and duty
to:
1.  Issue certificates of training and competency for nurse
* * *
a. successfully completed a certified nurse aide training
and competency examination,
b. met all the requirements for certification, or
c. received a waiver from the Board.
3.  The registry shall include, but not be limited to, the
following information on each certified nurse aide or nurse aide
trainee:
a. the full name of the individual,
b. information necessary to identify each individual.
Certified nurse aides and nurse aide trainees shall
maintain with the registry current residential
addresses and shall notify the registry, in writing,
of any change of name.  Notification of change of name
shall require certified copies of any marriage license
or other court document which reflects the change of
name.  Notice of change of address or telephone number
shall be made within ten (10) days of the effected
change.  Notice shall not be accepted over the phone,
c. the date the individual became eligible for placement
in the registry, and
d. information on any finding of the Department of abuse,
neglect or exploitation by the certified nurse aide or
nurse aide trainee, including:
(1) documentation of the Department's investigation,
including the nature of the allegation and the
evidence that led the Department to confirm the
allegation,
(2) the date of the hearing, if requested by the
certified nurse aide or nurse aide trainee, and
(3) statement by the individual disputing the finding
if the individual chooses to make one.
4.  The Department shall include the information specified in
subparagraph d of paragraph 3 of this subsection in the registry
within ten (10) working days of the substantiating finding and it
shall remain in the registry, unless:
a. it has been determined by an administrative law judge,
a district court or an appeal court that the finding
was in error, or
b. the Board is notified of the death of the certified
nurse aide or nurse aide trainee.
5.  Upon receipt of an allegation of abuse, exploitation or
neglect of a resident or client, or an allegation of
misappropriation of resident or client property by a certified nurse
aide or nurse aide trainee, the Department shall place a pending
notation in the registry until a final determination has been made.
If the investigation, or administrative hearing held to determine
whether the certified nurse aide or nurse aide trainee is in
violation of the law or rules promulgated pursuant thereto, reveals
that the abuse, exploitation or neglect, or misappropriation of
resident or client property was unsubstantiated, the pending
notation shall be removed within twenty-four (24) hours of receipt
of notice by the Department.
6.  The Department shall, after notice to the individuals
involved and a reasonable opportunity for a hearing, make a finding
as to the accuracy of the allegations.
7.  If the Department after notice and opportunity for hearing
determines with clear and convincing evidence that abuse, neglect or
* * *