Oklahoma Code § 63-1-1951
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Certification, training and registration
A.  The State Department of Health shall have the power and duty
to:
1.  Issue certificates of training and competency for nurse
* * *
and who holds a valid current nurse aide certificate for use in this
state shall have the right and privilege of using the title
Certified Nurse Aide and to use the abbreviation CNA after the name
of such person.  Any person who violates the provisions of this
section shall be subject to a civil monetary penalty to be assessed
by the Department.
D.  A person qualified by the Department as a certified nurse
aide shall be deemed to have met the requirements to work as a home
health aide pursuant to the provisions of the Home Care Act and
shall require no further licensure for performing services within
the scope of practice of home health aides.
E.  1.  The State Department of Health shall establish and
maintain a certified nurse aide, nurse aide trainee and feeding
assistant registry that:
a. is sufficiently accessible to promptly meet the needs
of the public and employers, and
b. provides a process for notification and investigation
of alleged abuse, exploitation or neglect of residents
of a facility or home, clients of an agency or center,
or of misappropriation of resident or client property.
2.  The registry shall contain information as to whether a nurse
aide has:
a. successfully completed a certified nurse aide training
and competency examination,
b. met all the requirements for certification, or
c. received a waiver from the Board.
3.  The registry shall include, but not be limited to, the
following information on each certified nurse aide or nurse aide
trainee:
a. the full name of the individual,
b. information necessary to identify each individual.
Certified nurse aides and nurse aide trainees shall
maintain with the registry current residential
addresses and shall notify the registry, in writing,
of any change of name.  Notification of change of name
shall require certified copies of any marriage license
or other court document which reflects the change of
name.  Notice of change of address or telephone number
shall be made within ten (10) days of the effected
change.  Notice shall not be accepted over the phone,
c. the date the individual became eligible for placement
in the registry, and
d. information on any finding of the Department of abuse,
neglect or exploitation by the certified nurse aide or
nurse aide trainee, including:
(1) documentation of the Department's investigation,
including the nature of the allegation and the
evidence that led the Department to confirm the
allegation,
(2) the date of the hearing, if requested by the
certified nurse aide or nurse aide trainee, and
(3) statement by the individual disputing the finding
if the individual chooses to make one.
4.  The Department shall include the information specified in
subparagraph d of paragraph 3 of this subsection in the registry
within ten (10) working days of the substantiating finding and it
shall remain in the registry, unless:
a. it has been determined by an administrative law judge,
* * *