Oklahoma Code § 63-1-1708.1D
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Medical liability actions - Evidence
A.  In every medical liability action, the court shall admit
evidence of payments of medical bills made to the injured party,
unless the court makes the finding described in paragraph B of this
section.
B.  In any medical liability action, upon application of a
party, the court shall make a determination whether amounts claimed
by a health care provider to be a payment of medical bills from a
collateral source is subject to subrogation or other right of
recovery.  If the court makes a determination that any such payment
is subject to subrogation or other right of recovery, evidence of
the payment from the collateral source and subject to subrogation or
other right of recovery shall not be admitted.