Oklahoma Code § 63-1-1701
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Penalties for violation of act - Injunctive relief
A.  Unless otherwise provided in the Oklahoma Public Health
Code:
1.  Any person who willfully fails or refuses to comply with, or
violates, a lawful order of the State Board of Health or the State
Commissioner of Health, or his duly authorized representative, or of
a local health officer, or who violates the terms and conditions of
a quarantine or embargo, shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a
misdemeanor, and upon conviction thereof may be punished by a fine
of not to exceed One Hundred Dollars ($100.00), or by imprisonment
in the county jail for not more than thirty (30) days, or by both
such fine and imprisonment;
2.  Any person who fails or refuses to make or file a report, or
to file a certificate, or to keep a record, that is required by the
provisions of this Code, or by rules of the State Board of Health,
or the State Commissioner of Health, or who gives false information
in or for such report, certificate or record, shall, upon
conviction, be guilty of a misdemeanor, and upon conviction thereof
may be punished by a fine of not more than Two Hundred Dollars
($200.00);
3.  Any person who gives false information in an application for
a license or permit, or to the Commissioner or a local health
officer, shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a misdemeanor, and
upon conviction thereof may be punished by a fine of not more than
Two Hundred Dollars ($200.00);
4.  Any person who does any act for which a license or permit is
required by the provisions of this Code, and who is not at the time
the holder of such a license or permit, shall, upon conviction, be
guilty of a misdemeanor, and upon conviction thereof may be punished
by a fine of not more than Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00), or by
imprisonment in the county jail for not more than six (6) months, or
by both such fine and imprisonment; and
5.  Any person who does any act that is made unlawful or a
misdemeanor by the provisions of this Code, or who violates any of
the other provisions of this Code, or any standard, rule or
regulation authorized by this Code, shall, upon conviction, be
guilty of a misdemeanor, and upon conviction thereof may be punished
by a fine of not more than Two Hundred Dollars ($200.00), or by
imprisonment in the county jail for not more than thirty (30) days,
or by both such fine and imprisonment.
B.  1.  Notwithstanding the penalties provided for in this
section, district courts may also grant injunctive relief to prevent
a violation of, or to compel a compliance with, any of the
provisions of this Code or any rule or order issued pursuant to this
Code.
2.  Any action for injunctive relief to redress or restrain a
violation by any person of any provision of this Code, any rule or
order issued pursuant to this Code, or recovery of any
administrative or civil penalty assessed pursuant to Section 1-
1701.1A of this title may be filed and prosecuted by:
a. the district attorney in the appropriate district
court of the State of Oklahoma, or
b. the Department on behalf of the State of Oklahoma in
the appropriate district court of the State of
Oklahoma, or as otherwise authorized by law.
3.  As used in this subsection, the term "this Code" includes
Section 1-101 et seq. of this title and those statutes codified in
Title 59 of the Oklahoma Statutes for the regulation of professions
and occupations for which the Department issues a license.
Added by Laws 1963, c. 325, art. 17, § 1701, operative July 1, 1963.
Amended by Laws 1981, c. 277, § 4, emerg. eff. June 26, 1981; Laws
1992, c. 201, § 5, eff. July 1, 1992; Laws 1993, c. 145, § 310, eff.
July 1, 1993.