Oklahoma Code § 63-1-1431
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Labeling requirements for cannabidiol
A.  Any manufactured product containing cannabidiol, as provided
for in Section 2-101 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes, shall
include a label which contains, at a minimum:
1.  The country of origin of the cannabidiol; and
2.  Whether the cannabidiol is synthetic or natural.
B.  The provisions of this section shall not apply to any
pharmaceutical product approved by the Food and Drug Administration.
C.  Retail sales of industrial hemp and hemp products may be
conducted without a license so long as the products and the hemp
used in the products were grown and cultivated legally in this state
or another state or jurisdiction and meet the same or substantially
the same requirements for processing hemp products or growing hemp.
The addition of derivatives of hemp, including hemp-derived
cannabidiol, to cosmetics, personal care products and products
intended for human or animal consumption shall be permitted without
a license and shall not be considered an adulteration of such
products.  Nothing in this section shall exempt any individual or
entity from compliance with food safety and licensure laws, rules
and regulations as set forth under the Oklahoma Public Health Code.