Oklahoma Code § 62-847
Title 62. Public Finance: Annual reporting by Tax Commission
A.  The Oklahoma Tax Commission shall maintain a record of state
local enterprise matching payments and state local government
matching payments made pursuant to Section 844 of this title.  Local
sales taxes apportioned under the applicable project plan shall be
reported, collected, remitted, and disbursed in the same manner as
other local sales taxes under Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
B.  The Tax Commission shall prepare a report separately
identifying the amounts described in subsection A of this section
and data collection and analysis prepared by the Oklahoma Department
of Commerce pursuant to subsection J of Section 842 of this title.
The Commission shall submit the report prior to April 1 each year to
the Governor, the Speaker of the House of Representatives and the
President Pro Tempore of the Senate.
Added by Laws 2000, c. 339, § 16, eff. July 1, 2000.  Amended by
Laws 2004, c. 448, § 6, emerg. eff. June 4, 2004; Laws 2008, c. 217,
§ 6, emerg. eff. May 20, 2008; Laws 2021, c. 126, § 2, eff. Nov. 1,
2021.