Oklahoma Code § 62-46A
Title 62. Public Finance: Measurable goal requirement
All economic incentive provisions enacted after January 1,
2016, shall include a measurable goal or goals.  For the
purposes of this act, "incentive" shall include any
provision available to be used by a business entity in the
form of a credit, exemption, deduction or rebate
pertaining to a state tax liability of any kind; any grant,
loan or financing program offered by the state or a state-
beneficiary public trust; or any program for incentive
payments from the state.