Oklahoma Code § 62-436a
Title 62. Public Finance: Delinquent tax penalties, interest and forfeitures -
Credit on apportionment.
All penalties, interest and forfeitures which may accrue on
delinquent ad valorem taxes, whether real or personal, tangible or
intangible, on any properties, persons, firms or corporations within
any school district, township, town or city within a county, shall,
when collected, be credited on apportionment by the county treasurer
as follows:  In all counties having an assessed net valuation of
less than Seven Million Dollars ($7,000,000.00) one-half (1/2) of
such penalties shall be credited to the general fund of the county
and one-half (1/2) to the resale property fund of such county; and
in all counties having an assessed net valuation of Seven Million
Dollars ($7,000,000.00) or more, all such penalties interest and
forfeitures on property located in any township having a bonded
indebtedness of any kind, one-half (1/2) of such penalties interests
and forfeitures, when normally collected, shall be paid into the
sinking fund of such township and the remaining one-half (1/2)
thereof in such township and all penalties, interests and
forfeitures where there exists no township bonded indebtedness of
any kind shall be credited to the resale property fund of such
county.