Oklahoma Code § 60-836
Title 60. Property: Duties of real estate licensee
A.  A real estate licensee representing or assisting a seller
has the duty to obtain from the seller a disclaimer statement or a
disclosure statement and any amendment required by the Residential
Property Condition Disclosure Act and to make such statement
available to potential purchasers prior to acceptance of an offer to
purchase.
B.  A real estate licensee representing or assisting a purchaser
has the duty to obtain and make available to the purchaser a
disclaimer statement or a disclosure statement and any amendment
required by the Residential Property Condition Disclosure Act prior
to the acceptance of an offer to purchase.
C.  A real estate licensee has the duty to disclose to the
purchaser any defects in the property actually known to the licensee
which are not included in the disclosure statement or any amendment.
D.  A real estate licensee who has complied with the
requirements of subsections A, B and C of this section, as
applicable, shall have no further duties to the seller or the
purchaser regarding any disclosures required under the Residential
Property Condition Disclosure Act.
A real estate licensee who has not complied with the
requirements of subsections A, B and C of this section shall be
subject to disciplinary action by the Oklahoma Real Estate
Commission as set forth in paragraph 6 of Section 858-208 of Title
59 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
E.  A real estate licensee has no duty to the seller or the
purchaser to conduct an independent inspection of the property and
has no duty to independently verify the accuracy or completeness of
any statement made by the seller in the disclaimer statement or the
disclosure statement and any amendment.