Oklahoma Code § 60-382
Title 60. Property: Tax exemption
No gift, testamentary or otherwise, of any property, real or
personal or both, or any interest therein including, but not limited
to, right-of-way or right-of-way easements in the case of a county,
to the State of Oklahoma, or to any county, city, town, or school
district in the state, or to any combination thereof, if accepted
upon behalf of the state, county, city, town, or school district, by
the officer, proper governing board or commission thereof, nor the
transfer of title thereto in accordance with such gift, or the will
or other instrument by which such gift is made, nor the privilege of
making or receiving such a gift, nor any income or profits derived
by such state, county, city, town or school district from any such
property or its use or disposition thereof, shall be subject to any
form of tax.