Oklahoma Code § 60-175.706
Title 60. Property: Notice required
NOTICE REQUIRED
A.  An authorized trustee may exercise a power of distribution
under Section 3 or 4 of this act without the consent of the settlor
or beneficiaries of the first trust and without court approval if
the trustee provides to all of the current beneficiaries and
presumptive remainder beneficiaries written notice of the trustee's
decision to exercise the power.
B.  For the purpose of determining who is a current beneficiary
or presumptive remainder beneficiary entitled to the notice, a
beneficiary is determined as of the date the notice is sent.  A
beneficiary includes a person entitled to receive property under the
terms of the first trust.
C.  Except as provided by paragraph 5 of subsection E of this
section, in addition to the notice required under subsection A of
this section, the authorized trustee shall give written notice of
the trustee's decision to the attorney general if:
1.  A charity is entitled to notice;
2.  A charity entitled to notice is no longer in existence;
3.  The trustee has the authority to distribute trust assets to
one or more charities that are not named in the trust instrument; or
4.  The trustee has the authority to make distributions for a
charitable purpose described in the trust instrument, but no charity
is named as a beneficiary for that purpose.
D.  If the beneficiary has a court-appointed guardian or
conservator, the notice required to be given by this section shall
be given to that guardian or conservator.  If the beneficiary is a
minor for whom no guardian or conservator has been appointed, the
notice required to be given by this section shall be given to a
parent of the minor.  For purposes of paragraph 3 of subsection E of
this section, a beneficiary is considered to have waived the
requirement that notice be given under this section if a person to
whom notice is required to be given with respect to that beneficiary
under this subsection waives the requirement that notice be given
under this section.
E.  The authorized trustee is not required to provide notice:
1.  To a beneficiary who is known to the trustee and cannot be
located by the trustee after reasonable diligence;
2.  To a beneficiary who is not known to the trustee;
3.  To a beneficiary who waives the requirement of the notice
under this section;
4.  To a beneficiary who is a descendant of a beneficiary to
whom the trustee has given notice if the beneficiary and the
beneficiary's ancestor have similar interests in the trust and no
apparent conflict of interest exists between them; or
5.  To the attorney general under subsection C of this section
if the attorney general waives that requirement in writing.
F.  The notice required under subsection A of this section
shall:
1.  Include a statement that:
a. the authorized trustee intends to exercise the power
of distribution,
b. the beneficiary has the right to object to the
exercise of the power, and
c. the beneficiary may petition a court to approve,
modify or deny the exercise of the trustee's power to
make a distribution under this act;
2.  Describe the manner in which the trustee intends to exercise
the power;
3.  Specify the date the trustee proposes to distribute the
first trust to the second trust;
4.  Include the name and mailing address of the trustee;
5.  Include copies of the agreements of the first trust and the
proposed second trust;
6.  Be given not later than the ninetieth day before the
proposed date of distribution to the second trust; and
7.  Be sent by registered or certified mail, return receipt
requested, or delivered in person, unless the notice is waived in
writing by the person to whom notice is required to be given.