Oklahoma Code § 60-175.6a
Title 60. Property: Acquiring and holding real property in name of express
trust - Transfer - Memorandum - Presumption for conveyance by
trustee.
Any estate in real property may be acquired and held in the name
of an express private trust which is a legal entity.  Where real
property is so acquired, any conveyance, assignment or other
transfer shall be made in the name of such trust by the trustee or
trustees of said trust.  When real property is transferred or
acquired in the name of the trust after the effective date of this
act, the trustee shall file a memorandum of trust with the county
clerk in which the real property is located.  The memorandum of
trust shall include the date of creation and the name of the trustee
or trustees of the trust.
Any person or persons making such conveyances and executing
instruments while purporting to be the trustee or trustees of such
trusts shall be presumed to be acting in the capacity indicated and
within the scope of their authority in any action to set aside such
conveyance brought against a bona fide purchaser for value.