Oklahoma Code § 60-175.47
Title 60. Property: Suspension of absolute power of alienation - Period of
suspension.
A.  Except as otherwise provided in subsection B of this
section, the absolute power of alienation of real and personal
property, or either of them, shall not be suspended by any
limitations or conditions for a longer period than during the
continuance of a life or lives of the beneficiaries in being at the
creation of the estate and twenty-one (21) years thereafter.  The
absolute power of alienation is not suspended if there is any person
in being who, alone or in combination with one or more others, has
the power to sell, exchange, or otherwise convey the real or
personal property.  If the terms of a trust do not suspend the
absolute power of alienation of any trust property beyond the term
permitted in this subsection, the trust may exist in perpetuity.
B.  The provisions of this section shall not apply when property
is given, granted, bequeathed, or devised to:
1.  A charitable use;
2.  Literary, educational, scientific, religious, or charitable
corporations for their sole use and benefit;
3.  Any cemetery corporation, society or association;
4.  The Department of Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services
as provided in Section 2-111 of Title 43A of the Oklahoma Statutes;
or
5.  Gifts absolute, limited, or in trust, for the advancement of
medical science to an incorporated state society of physicians and
surgeons.
C.  Except as provided in this section, the common law rule
against perpetuities shall not apply to a trust subject to the trust
laws of this state.  A trust created in this state or subject to the
trust laws of this state may have a perpetual duration if a timing
provision or limit is not specified in the trust document.