Oklahoma Code § 60-175.18
Title 60. Property: Action on trustee contract - Personal liability of
trustee - Trustee as general or limited partner.
Whenever a trustee shall make a contract which is within his
powers as trustee, or a predecessor trustee shall have made such a
contract, and a cause of action arises thereon:
1.  The party in whose favor the cause of action has accrued may
sue the trustee in his representative capacity, and any judgment
rendered in such action in favor of the plaintiff shall be
collectible by execution out of the trust property.  In such an
action the plaintiff need not prove that the trustee could have
secured reimbursement from the trust fund if he had paid the
plaintiff's claim.
2.  No judgment shall be rendered in favor of the plaintiff in
such action unless he proves that within thirty (30) days after the
beginning of such action, or within such other time as the court may
fix, and more than thirty (30) days prior to obtaining the judgment,
he notified each of the beneficiaries known to the trustee who then
had a present or contingent interest, or in the case of a charitable
trust the Attorney General and any corporation which is a
beneficiary or agency in the performance of such charitable trust,
of the existence and nature of the action.  Such notice shall be
given by mailing copies thereof in postpaid envelopes addressed to
the parties to be notified at their last-known addresses.  The
trustee shall furnish the plaintiff a list of the parties to be
notified, and their addresses, within ten (10) days after written
demand therefor, and notification of the persons on such list shall
constitute compliance with the duty placed on the plaintiff by this
section.  Any beneficiary, or in the case of charitable trusts, the
Attorney General and any corporation which is a beneficiary or
agency in the performance of such charitable trust, may intervene in
such action and contest the right of the plaintiff to recover.  If
any beneficiary is a minor or has been adjudged incompetent, the
court shall appoint a guardian ad litem, whose duty it shall be to
defend such action.
3.  The plaintiff may also hold the trustee who made the
contract personally liable on such contract, if the contract does
not exclude such personal liability.  The addition of the word
"trustee" or the words "as trustee" after the signature of a trustee
to a contract shall be deemed prima facie evidence of an intent to
exclude the trustee from personal liability.
4.  If a decedent was a partner in a general partnership and the
articles of partnership so provide, on the death of a partner, his
or her trustee shall be entitled to the place of the deceased
partner in the partnership.  Likewise, any other trustee contracting
to enter into a general partnership in its capacity as trustee shall
have its liability limited to the trust assets contributed to the
partnership and the other assets of that trust under the control and
management of the contract.  A trustee so entering the partnership
shall be liable to third persons only to the extent of the
decedent's capital in the partnership and the funds of the trust
under the control and management of the trustee.  This paragraph
does not exonerate a trustee from liability for negligence.
5.  Unless otherwise authorized, directed or restricted by order
of court or by the instrument creating the trust, a trustee may
contract to enter into a limited partnership pursuant to the Limited
Partnership Act and may contribute to the partnership the assets
designated by the instrument creating the trust.  The trustee shall
be liable only to the extent of the assets contributed by the
trustee pursuant to the instrument creating the trust,
notwithstanding the occurrence of any act or event which would
otherwise have the effect of changing the limited partnership into a
general partnership.  This paragraph does not exonerate a trustee
from liability for negligence.