Oklahoma Code § 60-175
Title 60. Property: Trust for benefit of spouse revoked upon death of maker -
Annulment or divorce - Exemptions.
A.  If, after making an express trust, the trustor is divorced,
all provisions in such express trust in favor of the trustor's
former spouse, which are to take effect upon the death of the
trustor, are thereby revoked.  Annulment of the trustor's marriage
shall have the same effect as a divorce.  In the event of either
divorce or annulment, the trustor's former spouse shall be treated
for all purposes under the express trust, as having predeceased the
trustor.  For purposes of this section, "express trust" shall
include a "Totten Trust" as described in Section 902 of Title 6 of
the Oklahoma Statutes and shall not include a "business trust".
B.  Subsection A of this section shall not apply:
1.  If the decree of divorce or annulment is vacated;
2.  If the trustor had remarried said former spouse and was
married to said spouse at the time of the trustor's death;
3.  If the decree of divorce or annulment contains a provision
expressing an intention contrary to subsection A of this section;
4.  If the trustor makes the express trust subsequent to the
divorce or annulment;
5.  To the extent, if any, the express trust contains a
provision expressing an intention contrary to subsection A of this
section; or
6.  If prior to the death of the trustor and subsequent to the
divorce or annulment, the trustor executes an amendment to said
express trust which is not revoked or held invalid.
C.  This section shall apply to any express trust, the trustor
of which dies on or after November 1, 1987.