Oklahoma Code § 60-171
Title 60. Property: Trusts authorized - Powers of trustee
Express trusts may be created in real or personal property or
both, with power in the trustee, or a majority of the trustees, if
there be more than one, to receive title to, hold, buy, sell,
exchange, transfer and convey real and personal property for the use
of such trust; to take, receive, invest or disburse the receipts,
earnings, rents, profits or returns from the trust estate; to carry
on and conduct any lawful business designated in the instrument of
trust, generally to do any lawful act in relation to the trust
property which any individual owning the same absolutely might do
and to comply with the provisions of the Oklahoma Uniform Prudent
Investor Act.
Added by Laws 1919, c. 16, p. 30, § 1.  Amended by Laws 1988, c.
117, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 1988; Laws 1989, c. 223, § 3, eff. Nov. 1,
1989; Laws 1995, c. 351, § 21, eff. Nov. 1, 1995.