Oklahoma Code § 60-1608.2
Title 60. Property: Duty of loyalty
A.  A trustee shall administer the trust solely in the interests
of the beneficiaries.
B.  Subject to the rights of persons dealing with or assisting
the trustee as provided in subsection I of Section 175.57 of Title
60 of the Oklahoma Statutes, a sale, encumbrance, or other
transaction involving the investment or management of trust property
entered into by the trustee for the trustee's own personal account
or which is otherwise affected by a conflict between the trustee's
fiduciary and personal interests is voidable by a beneficiary
affected by the transaction unless:
1.  The transaction was authorized by the terms of the trust;
2.  The transaction was approved by the court;
3.  The beneficiary did not commence a judicial proceeding
within the time allowed by subsection E of Section 175.57 of Title
60 of the Oklahoma Statutes;
4.  The beneficiary consented to the trustee's conduct, ratified
the transaction, or released the trustee in compliance with
subsection G of Section 175.57 of Title 60 of the Oklahoma Statutes;
or
5.  The transaction involves a contract entered into or claim
acquired by the trustee before the person became or contemplated
becoming trustee.
C.  A sale, encumbrance, or other transaction involving the
investment or management of trust property is presumed to be
affected by a conflict between personal and fiduciary interests if
it is entered into by the trustee with:
1.  The trustee's spouse;
2.  The trustee's descendants, siblings, parents, or their
spouses;
3.  An agent or attorney of the trustee; or
4.  A corporation or other person or enterprise in which the
trustee, or a person that owns a significant interest in the
trustee, has an interest that might affect the trustee's best
judgment.
D.  A transaction between a trustee and a beneficiary that does
not concern trust property but that occurs during the existence of
the trust or while the trustee retains significant influence over
the beneficiary and from which the trustee obtains an advantage is
voidable by the beneficiary unless the trustee establishes that the
transaction was fair to the beneficiary.
E.  A transaction not concerning trust property in which the
trustee engages in the trustee's individual capacity involves a
conflict between personal and fiduciary interests if the transaction
concerns an opportunity properly belonging to the trust.
F.  An investment by a trustee in securities of an investment
company or investment trust to which the trustee, or its affiliate,
provides services in a capacity other than as trustee is not
presumed to be affected by a conflict between personal and fiduciary
interests if the investment otherwise complies with the prudent
investor rule of the Oklahoma Uniform Prudent Investor Act.  In
addition to its compensation for acting as trustee, the trustee may
be compensated by the investment company or investment trust for
providing those services out of fees charged to the trust.  If the
trustee receives compensation from the investment company or
investment trust for providing investment advisory or investment
management services, the trustee must at least annually notify the
persons entitled under Section 60 of this act to receive a copy of
the trustee's annual report of the rate and method by which that
compensation was determined.
G.  In voting shares of stock or in exercising powers of control
over similar interests in other forms of enterprise, the trustee
shall act in the best interests of the beneficiaries.  If the trust
is the sole owner of a corporation or other form of enterprise, the
trustee shall elect or appoint directors or other managers who will
manage the corporation or enterprise in the best interests of the
beneficiaries.
H.  This section does not preclude the following transactions,
if fair to the beneficiaries:
1.  An agreement between a trustee and a beneficiary relating to
the appointment or compensation of the trustee;
2.  Payment of reasonable compensation to the trustee;
3.  A transaction between a trust and another trust, decedent's
estate, or conservatorship of which the trustee is a fiduciary or in
which a beneficiary has an interest;
4.  A deposit of trust money in a regulated financial service
institution operated by the trustee; or
5.  An advance by the trustee of money for the protection of the
trust.
I.  The court may appoint a special fiduciary to make a decision
with respect to any proposed transaction that might violate this
section if entered into by the trustee.