Oklahoma Code § 60-1607.1
Title 60. Property: Accepting or declining trusteeship
A.  Except as otherwise provided in subsection C of this
section, a person designated as trustee accepts the trusteeship:
1.  By substantially complying with a method of acceptance
provided in the terms of the trust; or
2.  If the terms of the trust do not provide a method or the
method provided in the terms is not expressly made exclusive, by
accepting delivery of the trust property, exercising powers or
performing duties as trustee, or otherwise indicating acceptance of
the trusteeship.
B.  A person designated as trustee who has not yet accepted the
trusteeship may reject the trusteeship.  A designated trustee who
does not accept the trusteeship within a reasonable time after
knowing of the designation is deemed to have rejected the
trusteeship.
C.  A person designated as trustee, without accepting the
trusteeship, may:
1.  Act to preserve the trust property if, within a reasonable
time after acting, the person sends a rejection of the trusteeship
to the settlor or, if the settlor is dead or lacks capacity, to a
qualified beneficiary; and
2.  Inspect or investigate trust property to determine potential
liability under environmental or other law or for any other purpose.